// TO EXPLORE

What We Do?

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

ZKTel is located in Shaoxing, nearby Shanghai and Hangzhou, which is the only supplier of optical devices, modules and sub-systems in Zhejiang Province. We are also the only supplier of optical modules based on Si-photonics in China. Our company was built by Dr. Luo from abroad. The major members of the team are with PhD or Master's degree holders and with excellent experience in optical communication...

Read More
Products
  • Tunable DWDM XFP
    Tunable DWDM XFP

    ZKTel's DWDM Tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber...

    Read More
  • DWDM SFP
    DWDM SFP

    The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber,...

    Read More
  • BIDI SFP
    BIDI SFP

    ZKTel's BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in...

    Read More
  • 100G QSFP28
    100G QSFP28

    The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggabletransceiver used for data...

    Read More
  • QSFP28 Transceiver
    QSFP28 Transceiver

    The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) is a compact, hot-pluggabletransceiver used for data...

    Read More
  • Dual Fiber CWDM SFP SC With Pigtail Transceiver
    Dual Fiber CWDM SFP SC With Pigtail Transceiver

    155Mbps Dual Fiber CWDM SFP SC with Pigtail Transceiver The products are compliant with the...

    Read More
  • 10km Compact BiDi CSFP Transceiver
    10km Compact BiDi CSFP Transceiver

    125Mbps 10km 2CH Compact BiDi CSFP Transceiver The optical transceiver is compliant with the...

    Read More
  • GEPON PX20++ SFP OLT Transceiver
    GEPON PX20++ SFP OLT Transceiver

    Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx...

    Read More
Hot Products
News
Global Optical Connector Market Surpasses $3.9 ... 25 May,2018 ElectroniCast report data show that in 2017, the global fiber optic connector/mechanical connector consumption value rea Read More
The Security Risk Of Communication Internet 24 May,2018 In terms of information security protection, the advantages of 5G are not obvious. It can even be said that due to the i Read More